Freek Persyn
1974
Architect (Sint Lucas Brussels, BE/ Dublin institute of Technology, IE)
Studio tutor Berlage Institute Rotterdam, NL
Visiting professor Academy of Architecture, Mendrisio, CH
Johan Anrys
1974
Architect (Sint Lucas Brussels, BE/ UCD Dublin, IE)
Piet Geirnaert
1974
Architect (Sint Lucas Brussels, BE)
Aglaia De Mulder
1973
Architect (Henri Van De Velde Institute Antwerp, BE/ Ecole d'architecture de Paris Belleville, FR)
Sotiria Kornaropoulou
1977
Architect M.Eng. (TU Athens, GR/ La Sapienza, Rome, IT)
M.Design (Design Academy Eindhoven, NL)
Studio tutor (MAUSP, University of Leuven, BE)
Aline Neirynck
1985
Architect (Sint Lucas Ghent, BE/ Arkitektenskole Aarhus, DK)
Paul Steinbrück
1980
Architect M.Eng. (TU Dresden, DE/ TU Tampere, FI)
Jan Opdekamp
1978
Architect (Sint Lucas Brussels, BE)
Matthieu Moreau
1986
Architect (Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Versailles, FR)
Charlotte Schmidt
1982
Architect M.Eng.(TU Braunschweig, DE)
Jan Haerens
1985
Architect M. Eng. (UGhent, BE / TU Berlin, DE)
Marta Petrov
1987
Architect M. Eng. (Politecnico di Milano, IT/ Faculty of Architecture, University of Belgrade, RS)
Dieter Leyssen
1989
Architect.M.Eng (University of Leuven, BE/ Universidade Técnica de Lisboa, PT)
Aurèle Rattez
1991
Architect (Faculté d'architecture La Cambre-Horta ULB, BE/ Ecole nationale d'architecture de Normandie, FR)
Olivier Cavens
1990
Architect M.Eng (UGhent, BE)
Galaad Van Daele
1988
Architect (Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris la Villette, FR / TU Berlin, DE)
Kana Arioka
1973
Architect M. Eng.(Istituto Universitario di Architettura di Venezia, IT/ Waseda University Tokyo, JP)
Benoit Lanon
1989
Architect (Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture et de Paysage de Lille, FR / Università la Sapienza, IT)
Ruben Janssens
1992
Master of Human Settlements(KULeuven, BE)
Architect (UHasselt, BE / KULeuven, BE)
Guust Selhorst
1981
Architect (University of Ghent, BE)
Alice Babini
1990
Architect (IUAV Venice, IT / Politecnico di Milano, IT/ FAUP Porto, PT)
Ajmona Hoxha
1989
Architect (Epoka University, AL / Istanbul Technical University, TR)
Gent Agolli
1964
Architect (Master in Architecture University of Tirana, AL)
Janik Beckers
1984
Architect M.Eng. (UGhent, BE)
Bioscience Engineer (KULeuven, BE)
Yann Gueguen
1991
Architect (Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Versailles, FR/ Universidade Técnica de Lisboa, PT)
Guillem Pons
1988
Architect (ETSA Barcelona, ES)
M.Phil (AA School of Architecture, UK)
Harold Vermeiren
1992
Architect (Sint Lucas Brussels, BE/ AHO Oslo, NO)
Oscar Broeckhoven
1993
Architect M. Eng. (KU Leuven, BE)
Hunter Doyle
1988
Architect (Architectural Association, UK/ School of the Art Institute of Chicago, USA/ Colombia University GSAPP, USA)
Arya Arabshahi
1993
Architect (Architectural Association, UK/ Iran University of science and technology, IUST,IR)
Eva De Bruyn
1989
Architect M.Eng (Ghent University, BE)
Matteo Frangi
1991
Architect (Academia di Architettura di Mendrisio, CH)
Laura Villeret
1994
Architect (ENSA Nantes, FR)
Marie Trossat
1989
Architect (ENSA Paris Malaquais, FR / Master in Sociology and Anthropology UCL Louvain La Neuve, BE)
Jonas Trittmann
1994
Architect (Leibniz University Hannover, DE)
Samia Wahbi
1993
Architect (ENSA Paris Malaquais, FR/ UDK Berlin, DE)
Former collaborators
Peter Swinnen (founder/partner)
Lieven De Boeck
Nele Stragier
Anneleen Sterckx
Bob De Wispelaere
Lu Zhang
Joost Körver
Konstantinos Pantazis
Astrit Vranovci
Jeroen Beerten
Jan Das
Chris Blackbee
Tine Cooreman
Kelly Hendriks
Joram Van den Brande
Sylvester Vandeweghe
Ulrike Franzel
Valbona Koçi
Karol Wawrzyniak
Manten Devriendt
Lama Sfeir
Andreas Amodio
Emmanuel Debroise
Florian Pollo
Pablo Barrera Rodriguez
Achille Filhol
Maddalena Treccani
Saar Persyn
Tom Baelus
Philippe Nathan
Karel Verstraeten
Griet Kuppens
Dritan Turabi
Enri Leka
Medlin Sina
Marian Beschoner
Ryosuke Yago
Melis Zeren
Gjergj Hondro
Marijn Vandenholen
Matthias Haegeman
Brenda De Neve
Thomas Naessens
Géraldine Lacasse
Olivier Roegiest
Steven van Hoorde
Yannick Vanhaelen
Justine Aerts
Philippe De Clerck
Thibaud Chevallard
Karen Van de Steene
Nara Lee
Ivonne Weichold
Yago Ryosuke
Andri Haflidason
Dennis Schouwers
Yuri Schelkens
Emelie Demasure
Katrien Grepdon
Kaat Vandervelde
Vesna Jovanovic
Guido Brandi
Aude Soffer
Leod Ballantine
Annaïk Deceuninck
Georgios Eftaxiopoulos
Sarah Murphy-Young
Louis Bordenave
Francesca Zanella
Willem Broekaert
Elize Culea
Mina Bokhsei
Nik Naudts
Hannes Nolf
Yvonne De Grazia
Andrius Ropolas
Emilia Ockerman
Francesca Schiavello
Dario Crnogaca
Samuel Jaubert de Beaujeu
Guillaume Boulanger
Dorothée Blonde
Ani Tafilica
Saar Tilleman
Majed Katir
Pauline Varloteaux
Xiaoting Chen
Gerlinde Verhaeghe
Nazmi Anuar
Jelena Botteri
Ye Han
Jochen Schamelhout
Xiao Liu
Sebastian Weindauer
Antoine Maes
Kevin De Roeck
Jolein Bergers
Nomi Unger Schrauwen
Agnes Heller
Thomas Guilleux
Theophile Flecheux
Margaux Levecq
Thibaud Gauin
Cyndelle Renneson
William Riche
Lieselore Vandecandelaere
Pierre Escobar
Martin Pujol
Francesca Lantieri
Anton Parys
Olsi Pere
So Sejima
Davide Cauciello
Carlo Frassinelli
Eline Cooman
Alba Tavares Vanhoutte
Caroline Versteden